We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites if you visit a page which contains embedded content from social media. Such third party cookies may track your use of the Ashburton Investments website. We and our partners also use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue to browse our website, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the Ashburton Investments website.

Terms and conditions

Change your profile:

You are viewing this site as: Individual investor

Related articles:

Brexit and the way forward

30 June 2016

As the dust begins to settle, we analyse Brexit’s impact on our investments and its wider implications.

Read article

Strategy update: Response to Brexit

24 June 2016

Over the next few days and months, even years, we will undoubtedly be reading of today's simply momentous decision by the people of the UK to leave t...

Read article

Loading

Basket Information

Index levelR 48.05
Distributable amount (includes accrued expenses)R 233,841.49
Accrued expensesR 203,058.38
Basket size1 000 000 units

Basket Constituents

SharesShare CodeNumber Of UnitsPercentage Of Portfolio
ANGLO AMERICAN PLCAGL11,1204.24%
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTIANG3,4321.14%
ASPEN PHARMACARE HLDAPN3,0241.76%
BARCLAYS AFRICA GROUP LTDBGA3,5681.08%
BID CORPORATION LIMITEDBID2,8441.74%
BHP BILLITON PLCBIL17,7777.53%
BRIT AMERICA TOBACOBTI2,2174.25%
BIDVEST GROUP LTDBVT2,8440.98%
COM FINANCE RICHMONT SACFR42,1779.54%
DISCOVERY HLDS LTDDSY2,7060.73%
FORTRESS INCOME FUND AFFA9,5730.34%
FORTRESS INCOME FUND BFFB6,2870.45%
FIRSTRAND LIMITEDFSR25,5142.68%
GOLD FIELDS LIMITEDGFI6,9150.74%
GROWTHPOINTGRT22,8671.20%
IMPALA PLATINUMIMP5,6900.52%
INVESTEC LIMITEDINL2,2820.50%
INVESTEC PLCINP5,3041.15%
INTU PROPERTIES PLCITU7,9840.75%
LIFE HEALTHCARE GRP HLDGSLHC11,4000.67%
MEDICLINIC INTERNAT PLCMEI3,1030.95%
MONDI LIMITEDMND9960.70%
MONDI PLCMNP3,0912.17%
MR PRICE GROUP LTDMRP1,9830.61%
MTN GROUP LIMITEDMTN15,0663.79%
NEDBANK GROUP LTDNED1,8070.83%
NASPERS LTD-N SHSNPN3,61221.03%
NETCARE LIMITEDNTC12,2520.68%
OLD MUTUAL PLCOML39,8022.69%
REDEFINE PROP LTDRDF40,8940.94%
REINET INVESTMENTS SCAREI12,3690.83%
REMGRO LIMITEDREM4,4552.07%
RMB HOLDINGS LIMITEDRMH5,5850.73%
SAPPI LIMITEDSAP4,6830.97%
STANDARD BK GRP LTDSBK10,1343.17%
SHOPRITE HLDS LTDSHP3,6501.55%
SANLAM LIMITEDSLM14,7702.17%
STEINHOFF INTERNATIONALSNH21,6983.30%
SASOL LIMITEDSOL4,6533.99%
TIGER BRANDS LIMITEDTBS1,3571.12%
TRUWORTHS INT LTDTRU3,7110.59%
VODACOM GROUPVOD4,2581.47%
WOOLWORTHS HLDS LTDWHL7,9731.17%
Cash Portion R 229,193.500.48%

Related ​documents: