Ashburton Top 40 ETF

Generating long-term growth through exposure to Top 40 SA companies.

Basket information

Index levelR 50.45
Distributable amount (includes accrued expenses)R 423 496.65
Accrued expensesR 12 041.47
Basket size1 000 000 units

Basket constituents

SharesShare codeNumber of units% of Portfolio
ABSA GROUP LTDABG5,8341.87%
ANGLO AMERICAN PLCAGL8,1455.73%
ANGLO AMERICAN PLATINUMAMS4980.72%
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTIANG3,3401.10%
ASPEN PHARMACARE HLDAPN3,0690.63%
BHP GROUP PLCBHP17,15910.95%
BID CORPORATION LIMITEDBID2,7371.58%
BRIT AMERICA TOBACOBTI2,0842.16%
BIDVEST GROUP LTDBVT2,7721.15%
COM FINANCE RICHMONT SACFR42,1068.19%
CLICKS GROUP LTDCLS2,0780.80%
CAPITEC BANK HOLDINGCPI4381.14%
DISCOVERY LTDDSY2,8310.79%
FIRSTRAND LTDFSR26,2233.46%
GOLD FIELDS LIMITEDGFI6,6470.69%
GROWTHPOINT PROPS LTDGRT23,8581.13%
INVESTEC LIMITEDINL2,4840.43%
INVESTEC PLCINP5,3940.94%
MULTICHOICE GROUP LTDMCG3,5150.84%
MONDI LIMITEDMND9740.58%
MONDI PLCMNP3,0231.80%
MR PRICE GROUP LTDMRP2,0510.85%
MTN GROUP LIMITEDMTN14,8422.95%
NEDBANK GROUP LTDNED3,2591.70%
NASPERS LTD-N SHSNPN3,51523.91%
NEPI ROCKCASTLE PLCNRP2,8090.66%
NETCARE LIMITEDNTC12,0520.55%
OLD MUTUAL LTDOMU39,8191.79%
PSG GROUP LIMITEDPSG1,3440.68%
REDEFINE PROP LTDRDF46,1290.89%
REMGRO LIMITEDREM4,2451.59%
RMB HOLDINGS LIMITEDRMH6,1801.01%
SAPPI LIMITEDSAP4,5880.59%
STANDARD BANK GROUP LTDSBK10,5304.07%
SHOPRITE HLDS LTDSHP3,8881.35%
SANLAM LIMITEDSLM14,3492.14%
SASOL LTDSOL4,5913.95%
SPAR GROUPSPP1,5900.61%
TIGER BRANDS LIMITEDTBS1,3290.66%
THE FOSCHINI GROUP LTDTFG1,8950.69%
VODACOM GROUPVOD5,2351.18%
WOOLWORTHS HLDS LTDWHL7,8850.73%
CASH PORTION R 423 496.650.77%