Ashburton Top 40 ETF

Generating long-term growth through exposure to Top 40 SA companies.

Basket information

Index levelR 50.31
Distributable amount (includes accrued expenses)R 450 581.91
Accrued expensesR 285.19
Basket size1 000 000 units

Basket constituents

SharesShare codeNumber of units% of Portfolio
ABSA GROUP LTDABG6,1221.12%
ANGLO AMERICAN PLCAGL10,5398.21%
ANGLO AMERICAN PLATINUMAMS5231.20%
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTIANG3,5503.31%
ASPEN PHARMACARE HLDAPN3,2490.96%
BHP GROUP PLCBHP18,02012.48%
BID CORPORATION LIMITEDBID2,8331.61%
BRIT AMERICA TOBACOBTI2,3083.11%
BIDVEST GROUP LTDBVT2,8880.82%
COM FINANCE RICHMONT SACFR43,5039.45%
CLICKS GROUP LTDCLS2,0350.89%
CAPITEC BANK HOLDINGCPI4540.80%
DISCOVERY LTDDSY3,0970.67%
EXXARO RESOURCES LTDEXX2,1350.58%
FIRSTRAND LTDFSR27,0292.07%
GOLD FIELDS LIMITEDGFI7,3842.18%
GROWTHPOINT PROPS LTDGRT25,0830.73%
IMPALA PLATINUM HOLDINGSIMP6,2941.45%
INVESTEC LIMITEDINL2,5880.18%
INVESTEC PLCINP5,7440.40%
MULTICHOICE GROUP LTDMCG3,7700.80%
MONDI PLCMNP4,1342.73%
MR PRICE GROUP LTDMRP2,1920.62%
MTN GROUP LTDMTN15,3411.69%
NEDBANK GROUP LTDNED2,9800.65%
NORTHAM PLATINUM LTDNHM2,9340.63%
NASPERS LTD-N SHSNPN3,60322.44%
NEPI ROCKCASTLE PLCNRP3,1900.58%
OLD MUTUAL LTDOMU38,9540.91%
PROSUSPRX1,0423.28%
REMGRO LIMITEDREM4,3040.91%
RMB HOLDINGS LIMITEDRMH9,4530.96%
REINET INVESTMENTS SCARNI1,2550.73%
STANDARD BANK GROUP LTDSBK10,9082.28%
SHOPRITE HLDS LTDSHP4,1840.91%
SANLAM LIMITEDSLM14,9631.78%
SASOL LTDSOL4,7331.32%
SPAR GROUPSPP1,6410.57%
SIBANYE STILLWATER LTDSSW18,5211.33%
VODACOM GROUPVOD5,0811.31%
WOOLWORTHS HLDS LTDWHL7,4230.50%
CASH PORTION R 450 581.910.75%