Ashburton Top 40 ETF

Generating long-term growth through exposure to Top 40 SA companies.

Basket information

Index levelR 48.65
Distributable amount (includes accrued expenses)R 139 628.37
Accrued expensesR 10 362.93
Basket size1 000 000 units

Basket constituents

SharesShare codeNumber of units% of Portfolio
ABSA GROUP LTDABG5,9151.86%
ANGLO AMERICAN PLCAGL8,1555.77%
ANGLO AMERICAN PLATINUMAMS4940.83%
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTIANG3,3951.74%
ASPEN PHARMACARE HLDAPN3,1310.54%
BHP GROUP PLCBHP17,11111.42%
BID CORPORATION LIMITEDBID2,7161.65%
BRIT AMERICA TOBACOBTI2,3512.45%
BIDVEST GROUP LTDBVT2,7641.02%
COM FINANCE RICHMONT SACFR41,7659.99%
CLICKS GROUP LTDCLS2,0640.82%
CAPITEC BANK HOLDINGCPI4361.03%
DISCOVERY LTDDSY2,9640.76%
EXXARO RESOURCES LTDEXX2,0540.68%
FIRSTRAND LTDFSR26,0233.16%
GOLD FIELDS LIMITEDGFI6,6530.99%
GROWTHPOINT PROPS LTDGRT23,7041.10%
INVESTEC LIMITEDINL2,4650.41%
INVESTEC PLCINP5,3780.89%
MULTICHOICE GROUP LTDMCG3,4900.90%
MONDI PLCMNP3,9682.46%
MR PRICE GROUP LTDMRP2,0480.72%
MTN GROUP LTDMTN14,7323.11%
NEDBANK GROUP LTDNED3,2591.55%
NASPERS LTD-N SHSNPN3,48824.20%
NEPI ROCKCASTLE PLCNRP2,8790.73%
OLD MUTUAL LTDOMU39,5601.55%
PSG GROUP LIMITEDPSG1,3380.61%
REDEFINE PROP LTDRDF46,1190.79%
REMGRO LIMITEDREM4,2131.47%
RMB HOLDINGS LIMITEDRMH6,1330.92%
SAPPI LIMITEDSAP4,5530.47%
STANDARD BANK GROUP LTDSBK10,4823.72%
SHOPRITE HLDS LTDSHP3,8581.08%
SANLAM LIMITEDSLM14,3082.07%
SASOL LTDSOL4,5672.78%
SPAR GROUPSPP1,5770.57%
TIGER BRANDS LIMITEDTBS1,3550.59%
THE FOSCHINI GROUP LTDTFG1,8800.62%
VODACOM GROUPVOD4,8821.09%
WOOLWORTHS HLDS LTDWHL7,8230.82%
CASH PORTION R 139 628.370.07%